keindl sales, inc

1024 benjamin van keuren dr.
pine bush, new york 12566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4515801

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KEINDL SALES, INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sunday Routine: How Lauren Bush Lauren, C.E.O. of Feed, Spends her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Ms. Bush Lauren, who lives in the West Village, spends a lot of time on the playground with her toddler, and likes to brunch locally.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY's Hometown Paper Once Again Owned By Chicago Publisher
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York's hometown paper is once again owned by a Chicago-based newspaper holding company, following the 'New York Daily News' sale on Monday to Tronc Inc. In a way, it's like deja vu. Tronc wasformerly Tribune Publishing, the publisher of the 'Chicago Tribune,' which originally created the 'New York Daily News' nearly a century ago.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Been a long time coming, but SF’s new Rooftop Park opens next month
    By Dominic Fracassa - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    A 6,000-square-foot rooftop park in Chinatown will finally be open early next month, the Recreation and Park Department announced this week. Rooftop Park, as it’s being called, was nearly 15 years in the planning. The park, which sits atop the 500 Pine Street building on Quincy Street between California and Pine Streets, connects to St. Mary’s Square through a public walkway and will feature planted areas, public seating seating and an open plaza. San Francisco’s Planning Department approved the development of 500 Pine Street and the nearby 350 Bush Street building on the condition that a park be built to compensate for shadows cast by the buildings.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Time Inc. Explores Sales Of 3 Lifestyle Magazines
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Time Inc. is exploring the sale of three of its titles: 'Coastal Living,' 'Sunset' and 'Golf.' It is also looking to sell off its UK magazine division.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Wal-Mart Sales Rise as Retailer Dodges Industry Malaise
    Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Wal-Mart Stores Inc.’s sales rose in the latest quarter, boosted by an e-commerce surge and strong grocery sales, a sign that the world’s largest retailer continues to brush off the malaise afflicting some competitors.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Malls Struggle to Compete with Online Shopping
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The growth of e-commerce has hit retailers hard. In Elmira, N.Y., the local mall is struggling to find new tenants and attract shoppers. Video: Jeff Bush/WSJ. Photo: Mike Bradley for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It