keegan consulting, inc.

130 hempstead ave unit #407
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4572515

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
MARK KEEGAN
130 HEMPSTEAD AVE UNIT #407
WEST HEMPSTEAD, NEW YORK, 11552

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KEEGAN CONSULTING, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Keegan-Michael Key Is Looking to Tell Some ‘Human Stories’
    By DAVE ITZKOFF - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Mr. Key, the “Key & Peele” co-star, talks about his Netflix series, “Friends From College”; shooting his first nude scenes; and playing Horatio in “Hamlet.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Keegan Bradley hoping for special week at BMW to keep season going
    By Brentley Romine - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    LAKE FOREST, Ill. – On Wednesday night, Keegan Bradley’s phone buzzed with a text message. It was from Phil Mickelson. “Let’s (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Keegan Bradley takes major leap toward Augusta with strong CIMB finish
    By The Forecaddie - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Keegan Bradley knows what it feels like to watch major championships and team events from home. Bradley, who won the 2011 PGA Championship (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page