kebe group family care inc

34-50 110th street
corona, new york 11368

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4450431

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KEBE GROUP FAMILY CARE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Beer & Booze Company Behind Corona, Svedka & Mondavi Is Now Investing In Marijuana
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    Instead of shrinking in fear from the rising green tide of legal marijuana, the parent company behind booze brands like Corona, Svedka, and Robert Mondavi is jumping right in with a big investment in the legal marijuana business.Constellation Brands Inc. is shelling out $191 million for a 9.9% stake in Canopy Growth Corp, a Canadian company — known as …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Insurers Battle Families Over Costly Drug for Fatal Disease
    By KATIE THOMAS - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The case of Exondys 51 poses emotionally charged issues for families of young boys with a rare illness, who are fighting companies to get coverage for an expensive drug approved on a lower bar of proof.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘No fuss...clean design’ in reimagined Corona Heights trilevel
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Christina Peyton and Paul De Jesus took their time reimagining a shingled trilevel in Corona Heights. Nine months of planning preceded two years of redevelopment as the pair rebuilt the foundation, modernized the infrastructure and installed a plethora of thoughtful built-ins. “We tried really hard to bring something unique,” Peyton said of 148-152 Saturn St. “We were very careful with the renovation and took the rest of the time to do what we wanted with the building to get it to the standard we wanted.” While reconstructing the foundation, the team excavated the lower level, establishing a one-bedroom unit with an open floor plan in the process.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The City Teenager vs. the Monstrous Snakehead
    By ALEX VADUKUL - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    A fishing prodigy is casting his way through New York’s ponds and streams in search of an elusive predator. Or maybe a nice brook trout.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Former Employee Testifies Shkreli Threatened Him and His Family
    By STEPHANIE CLIFFORD - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    In a letter entered into evidence in his fraud trial, Martin Shkreli told the wife of a ex-employee, “I hope to see you and your four children homeless.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page