kean diamond wire corp.

343 elmwood avenue
po box 5204
buffalo, new york 14213

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4538594

County
NIAGARA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KEAN DIAMOND WIRE CORP.
2014 - KEANCUT DIAMOND WIRE CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • $53 million diamond sold; drones fly blood; Chipotle faces ‘grainy’ queso
    By Chronicle Staff and News Services - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Number of the day $53 million That’s the price paid for the biggest diamond found in more than a century. Lucara Diamond Corp. said it sold the 1,109-carat Lesedi La Rona diamond (right) to Graff Diamonds. The gem went unsold at a Sotheby’s auction in London last year. Lucara, known for producing some of the world’s biggest and best stones, unearthed the diamond at its Karowe mine in Botswana. The Lesedi La Rona, a little smaller than a tennis ball, is second in size only to the Cullinan, a 3,106-carat gem which was cut to form the Great Star of Africa and the Lesser Star of Africa, which are set in the crown jewels of Britain.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Raiders’ Khalil Mack quiet in return to Buffalo
    By Matt Kawahara - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    ORCHARD PARK, N.Y. — Khalil Mack’s return to Buffalo did not have the result he’d wanted. The reigning NFL Defensive Player of the Year, who attended the University at Buffalo, had two tackles and no sacks in the Raiders’ 34-14 loss to the Bills. It was Mack’s first game in the Buffalo area as an NFL player. Mack largely deflected talk of his return during the week, but said Friday that he was “excited to be amongst the Buffalo people and get a ‘W’ for Raider nation.” Instead, he and the Raiders’ defense failed to record a sack for just the second time this season.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Michael K. Williams Is More Than Omar From ‘The Wire’
    By NOAH REMNICK - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Mr. Williams has made a career of bringing nuance and contrast to his roles, inspired by the swaggering characters he grew up with in East Flatbush.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page