kdl construction & development group LLC

218-03 43 avenue
bayside, new york 11361

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4478054

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - KDL CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Development: Soft in the Middle, Splashy Up Top
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The luxury market in New York is pulling in two directions, with developers betting on big-ticket palatial aeries and million-dollar “starter” homes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Larry Page’s urban innovation unit picks Toronto for first digital neighborhood
    By Natalie Wong - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Larry Page’s “city of the future” has found its first home in Toronto. Sidewalk Labs LLC, the urban innovation unit of Page’s Alphabet Inc., and Waterfront Toronto plan to foster the development of a high-tech community from scratch along Lake Ontario in Canada’s biggest city. The area aims to become an innovation hub for technologies that improve city life, from green energy systems to self-driving transit and new construction techniques that can lower housing costs, the companies said. “This is the culmination of about 10 years of thinking about how technology can improve people’s lives,” Alphabet Executive Chairman Eric Schmidt said at a news conference in Toronto on Tuesday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • IAB Tech Lab Launches Blockchain Working Group
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    GroupM, Kochava, MetaX, and Nyiax have become member companies in an IAB Tech Lab working group that launched Monday focused on blockchain and explore ways to use it in digital technology. ShailleySingh leads the group. The working group will initially design ways to educate the industry, set priorities for business use cases and develop standards and best practices. 

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Why Are New Malls Being Built During A Retail Apocalypse?
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    With a record number of recent retail bankruptcies, and national waves of store closings, how is it that there are more malls being built or expanded? Construction on shopping centers and even on enclosed malls is at its highest level since the summer of 2008. Are real estate developers in denial?No, they’re not. It’s just that in-person retail …

    Source: The Consumerist