kcd saxon LLC

1350 broadway
suite 1010
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4422217

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - KCD SAXON LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Acclaimed ‘Marksman’ dance makes West Coast premiere at ODC Theater
    By Leba Hertz - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    The Kate Weare Company’s “Marksman,” which opened in New York to critical acclaim, makes its West Coast premiere at ODC Theater this weekend. “Marksman” is a sextet comprised of Julian De Leon, Kayla Farrish, Douglas Gillespie, Thryn Saxon, Ryan Rouland Smith and Nicole Vaughan-Diaz. The dance, with a set by Clifford Ross and a score by Curtis Robert Macdonald, was partially inspired by Eugen Herrigel’s book “Zen in the Art of Archery.” “‘Marksman’ acknowledges not only the beauty, but also the futility of our own willfulness,” said choreographer and artistic director Kate Weare, who founded the company in 2005.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page