kc boutique ltd.

188 higbie lane
west islip, new york 11795

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4416958

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KC BOUTIQUE LTD.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woman arrested after brandishing gun at Kardashian boutique
    By MICHAEL BALSAMO, Associated Press - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — A woman who pointed a gun at employees inside the Kardashian-owned DASH boutique in West Hollywood while screaming about Cuba and then returned hours later to wave a machete at reporters has been arrested, Los Angeles County sheriff's officials said Friday.Maricia Medrano, 35, was arrested on suspicion of assault and making criminal threats, the sheriff's office said in a statement.Medrano walked into the DASH boutique late Thursday morning, pointed a handgun at two employees and shouted "stay away from Cuba," the statement said. She then knocked several items off a counter and left.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Eileen West, fashion designer noted for women’s sleepwear, dies
    By Tony Bravo - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Eileen West, the San Francisco fashion designer famous for her women’s sleepwear, died Sept. 27 in Marin of complications from organizing pneumonia. Mrs. West, who was born Aileen Reis and shortened her married name Westerbeke professionally, was 68. Her death was confirmed by her daughter, Julia Westerbeke, the creative director of the Eileen West brand. Mrs. West founded the Eileen West clothing company with her business partner and friend, Laney Thornton, in 1978. The designs are sold at department stores including Nordstrom, Macy’s and Bloomingdale’s and online. At one time, there were three Eileen West boutiques in San Francisco, one on Divisadero Street and two on Grant Avenue.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Kardashians’ Dash Boutique Attacked by Woman Wielding a Gun and Machete
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Maybe she felt like the prices at Dash could use some slashing?The Kardashians’ West Hollywood boutique Dash was descended upon Thursday — twice — by a woman with a gun and a machete, ABC 7 reports.According to the Los Angeles County Sheriff’s Department, a woman entered the store at approximately 11:30 a.m. on Thursday with a handgun, which she pointed at an employee. She then mumbled something and knocked items off of the counter before exiting.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Lauren Bush Lauren, C.E.O. of Feed, Spends her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Ms. Bush Lauren, who lives in the West Village, spends a lot of time on the playground with her toddler, and likes to brunch locally.

    Source: NYT > Home Page