kayne real estate l.l.c.

63 mcdonald street
glens falls, new york 12801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4560560

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KAYNE REAL ESTATE L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Is Glen Park the new Noe Valley? This house might prove it is
    By Emily Landes - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    This past summer Glen Park saw its first sale over the $5-million mark. Then, in September, a unique block-long estate with a French neoclassical single-family and a three-unit multi-family in the neighborhood came to market asking $12.5 million. And now, a newly built home, dubbed Laidley Manor, has come on asking $10 million. Between the

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Glen Park mid-century sells for almost $1 million over the asking price
    By Emily Landes - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    On October 6, 1 Miguel Street in the hills of Glen Park came to market asking $1,675,000. Only four days later the unique 1957 property was in contract. A mere 10 days after that, the property was sold—for just shy of $1 million over the asking price. Listing agent Neill Bassi declined to disclose the

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to keep enjoying outdoor living this fall
    By Lauren Dunec Hoang - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    As the weather turns cooler, you might be looking for ways to keep outdoor living part of your routine. These 10 ideas can help make the most of enjoying the fresh air on your porch and patio or in your yard this season, whether you’re bookmarking dates for fall outings or looking for ways to keep your garden inviting.

    Source: Fox News
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page