kay mason foundation usa, inc.

110 east 59th street
22nd floor
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4494205

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KAY MASON FOUNDATION USA, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Michael Kay: WFANers congratulated me on beating Francesa
    By Justin Terranova - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    It was only one month, but it’s one Michael Kay will savor — and apparently he’s not the only one. In the latest ratings book, Kay’s ESPN Radio show edged out Francesa’s WFAN one in June. Kay took to Twitter

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Michael Kay, sick of ‘No. 1’ talk, goes after Mike Francesa
    By Zach Braziller - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Mike Francesa’s ratings may be better, but his show can’t compare with his competition on ESPN Radio, his competition on ESPN Radio contends. Michael Kay, the Yankees announcer and sports talk host, took a number of shots at Francesa, first and foremost comparing the two shows. “Our show is quantifiably better than Mike’s,” Kay said...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mike Francesa escalates Michael Kay feud over ratings ‘lie’
    By Hannah Withiam - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    With five months left in his legendary WFAN career, Mike Francesa sure is getting caught up in trivialities. The sports radio icon dedicated a portion of his Monday show to try to clarify the ratings battle between him and rival host Michael Kay, who last week questioned the popularity and attacked the quality of Francesa’s...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • ‘Wandering’ presents a first for Amy Seiwert
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    In 2011, Imagery, the contemporary ballet company founded by choreographer Amy Seiwert, began the Sketch series, in hopes of creating a space to allow for risk-taking in ballet-based choreography.[...] in its seventh year, the series’ upcoming installment, “Sketch 7 | Wandering,” runs Friday-Sunday, July 21-23, at the Cowell Theater at Fort Mason Center for Arts & Culture.“Wandering,” which was commissioned by New York’s Joyce Theater Foundation, will travel to the Joyce Theater Ballet Festival after its San Francisco premiere.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Michael Kay: It’s fair to raise the bar on the Yankees
    By Justin Terranova - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    This was not supposed to be the Yankees’ year, until it was right in front of them. And when general manager Brian Cashman recognized that — making three trades before the deadline — the Yankees were suddenly all in. Now there are World Series dreams coupled with the possibility of frustration. “Everybody has to recalibrate...

    Source: New York Post: Sports