kaw oracle, LLC

79 main street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4581616

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KAW ORACLE, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Larry Ellison expects ‘hypergrowth’ from Oracle’s cloud services
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Oracle believes its future is in the cloud, and the company expects its software-as-a-service revenue will be eclipsed by other services in the future. That was the message from company founder and CTO Larry Ellison today during the company’s quarterly conference call with financial analysts. Oracle’s total cloud revenue for the quarter was $1.36 billion, […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Female ex-Oracle engineers sue for gender discrimination
    By Joe Mullin - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Oracle, like Google, stands accused of paying women less than male equivalents.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Oracle’s latest jab at AWS: new cloud pricing schemes
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Oracle is letting its customers bring their own licenses to its cloud platform services with a set of pricing changes announced today. Larry Ellison, the company’s cofounder and CTO, said that customers who already pay for licenses to applications like Oracle Database, Middleware, and Analytics will be able to get a discount on running that […]

    Source: VentureBeat