kavanagh dahl & knight LLP

90 park avenue 34th floor
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4366461

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC REGISTERED LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - KAVANAGH DAHL & KNIGHT LLP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Julius Caesar was much ado over nothing
    By Charles Gross - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The Public Theater should get down on its knees and thank Breitbart, Fox News, Bank of America and Delta Airlines. Because of them, the Public’s production of Julius Caesar in Central Park, an...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Inside the mysterious mission of the Knights Templar
    By Marketwatch - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The Knights Templar feature prominently in Dan Brown’s bestseller “The Da Vinci Code” and video game “Assassins Creed,” but now British historian Dan Jones gives them standalone treatment in his new book, “The Templars: The Rise and Spectacular Fall of God’s Holy Warriors.” Originally founded as the Knights of the Temple of Solomon to protect...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Dad dies after he’s attacked by swarm of bees
    By Fox News - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Family and friends are mourning the loss of a Massachusetts father who died of what is believed to be a heart attack after he was swarmed by bees while blowing leaves from his lawn. Eric Dahl, 48, was said to be in excellent health and had no prior incidents involving bees, his wife, Alison, told...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • John Stamos, Weird Al starring in ‘Willy Wonka’ live concert
    By Variety - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The classic film, Broadway adaptation and Roald Dahl novel “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory” will get the live-in-concert treatment.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • FBI investigated Bob Knight for alleged spy groping spree
    By Zach Braziller - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Bobby Knight, the notorious former college basketball coach and announcer best known for bullying players, was investigated for allegedly getting handsy with a number of women during a visit to a Washington, DC, intelligence agency. Knight was accused of groping or inappropriately touching women, the Washington Post reported, during an appearance at the National Geospatial-Intelligence...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Vegas Golden Knights honor shooting victims at home opener
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    A tribute to last week’s mass shooting victims preceded the Vegas Golden Knights opener against the Arizona Coyotes on Tuesday. Members of the Golden Knights organization accompanied 26 first-responders onto the ice. Eight nurses, seven firefighters, six police officers, three paramedics and two doctors were recognized before the debut of the city’s first major league...

    Source: New York Post: Sports