kaufman equities inc.

2 preshburg blvd 203
monroe, new york 10950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409682

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KAUFMAN EQUITIES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sears Canada Draws Private-Equity Interest
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Sears Canada Inc.’s top executive is negotiating a private-equity-backed deal for a slimmed-down version of the insolvent retailer, according to people familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Invenra, Developer of Therapeutic Antibodies, Raises $2.9M
    By Jeff Buchanan - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Invenra, a Madison, WI-based startup that develops therapeutic antibodies for pharmaceuticals companies and other clients, has raised more than $2.9 million from investors, according to a regulatory filing. Twenty-five investors participated in the equity funding round, according to the filing, which was made public on Thursday. Invenra, founded in 2011, has now raised more than […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Koch Brothers Said to Back Time Inc. Deal Talks With Meredith
    By SYDNEY EMBER and ANDREW ROSS SORKIN - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    The billionaire Koch brothers are said to have tentatively agreed to support the publisher Meredith’s offer with an equity injection of more than $500 million.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BrainScope Completes $16 Million Equity Fundraise
    By Business Wire - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    BrainScope Company, Inc., the medical neurotechnology company which created the first FDA-cleared handheld medical device for assessment of the full spectrum of traumatic brain injury, today announced it has completed a $16 million equity...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • SoftBank invests $250 million in U.S. online lender Kabbage
    By Reuters - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    (Reuters) — Kabbage Inc, a U.S. online lender for small businesses, said on Thursday it had raised $250 million in equity funding from SoftBank Group Corp, the latest fintech investment by the Japanese technology conglomerate. That is the largest equity investment in such lenders outside of China so far, according to data provider CB Insights. […]

    Source: VentureBeat