kathleen dare lmt p.c.

285 w. lakeview ave.
brightwaters, new york 11718

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4470124

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KATHLEEN DARE LMT P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Kidman's daring new look
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • ‘Holy Toledo moment’ - Bill King gets Frick Award
    By Susan Slusser - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    COOPERSTOWN, N.Y. -At long last, Bay Area radio icon Bill King was posthumously awarded the highest honor in baseball broadcasting Saturday. King, the A’s radio play-by-play man for 25 years, received the Ford C. Frick award in a start-studded ceremony at Doubleday Field, with his stepdaughter, Kathleen Lowenthal, accepting on his behalf. "I think this is a ‘Holy Toledo’ moment," Lowenthal said, using her stepdad’s catch phrase with dozens of Hall of Fame players and managers applauding behind her on the stage. "It is for me. Holy Toldeo.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • VR modder re-creates Sonic the Hedgehog’s Green Hill Zone
    By Jamie Feltham, Upload VR - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Of all the many platforming heroes we’d love to bring to VR, we have to admit Sonic the Hedgehog wasn’t one we’d previously considered. As we all know, Sega’s Blue Bullet has gotta go fast, a little too fast for VR comfort levels. That hasn’t stopped a fan from making an unofficial version of the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Daring to bare shoulders: Debate on dress code for female Hill reporters heats up
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Ikea's Smart Home Dares to Make Sense
    By Brian Barrett - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Only one product line. Not many features. And a blueprint for every smart home company out there.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews