kas i, LLC

paykin, richland & falkowski
591 stewart ave, 4th floor
garden city, new york 11530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4642188

County
COLUMBIA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KAS I, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google’s jobs search engine gets salary ranges, a better location filter and more
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

     Google Search’s built-in jobs search engine, which launched earlier this year, is getting an update today. For the most part, these new feature address some basic shortcomings of the first version. This means that in this new version, you can now finally filter jobs by how far away they are from you, not just by what city they are in. The updated “Location” filter now lets… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Amazon completes deal for large Staten Island warehouse
    By Daniel Geiger - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Amazon signed a lease to occupy a $100 million warehouse being developed on Staten Island, both the company and Gov. Andrew Cuomo's office announced on Wednesday.The $470 billion online shopping...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page