karen's setter diamond corp.

119-11 89th avenue
richmond hill, new york 11418

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4410387

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - KAREN'S SETTER DIAMOND CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jorja Smith a soulful jet-setter at 20
    By Mariecar Mendoza - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Jorja Smith can’t legally get a drink at U.S. bars, but that doesn’t mean the London singer is too young to make her mark in the neo-soul/R&B scene. This year alone, the 20-year-old has been featured on Drake’s album “More Life,” was named on the BBC Sound of 2017 list and had her track “Where Did I Go?” featured on HBO’s “Insecure” — and she hasn’t released a full-length album yet. Her EP “Project 11” caught the ears of music lovers last year and has since earned Smith comparisons to Amy Winehouse and Lauryn Hill for her soulful storytelling. Smith is scheduled to perform Thursday, Aug.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
karens setter diamond corp richmond hill ny