kane interior designs inc.

25 beach 221st street
breezy point, new york 11697

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4621714

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - KANE INTERIOR DESIGNS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • By Design: The Man Designing Spaces for the Instagram Age
    By AMANDA FORTINI - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    With his love of brass, arches and color, Harry Nuriev creates environments that seem tailor-made for the social media aesthetic.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • 7 Interior Designers Reveal Their Clients' Strangest Obsessions
    Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Interior-design pros and architects share how they worked around odd objects (inanimate and living) their customers were fixated on.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Designing a Home Without Disrupting the Land’s Healing Energy
    By ZAHID SARDAR - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    In Washington State, an interior designer and an artist team with an architect to blend light and material to design a house dedicated to the sun.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A New Book for Design Insiders on Renzo Mongiardino
    Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    An exclusive look at rare images of the Italian designer’s most iconic interiors

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle