kallish weinstein creative limited liability company

attn: s. jean ward, esq.
488 madison avenue, 10th floor
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4548406

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - KALLISH WEINSTEIN CREATIVE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Activists want Democrats to return Weinstein donations
    By Carl Campanile, Kirstan Conley - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    Harvey Weinstein is becoming a political liability for Democratic power brokers following accusations that he harassed young female employees for decades. Conservative activists were quick to demand that Democratic officeholders dump their Weinstein donations. “If the Democratic Party purports itself to be the champion of women, they ought to lead by example in returning or...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New York attorney general launches probe of Weinstein Co.
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — State Attorney General Eric Schneiderman announced a civil rights investigation on Monday into The Weinstein Co. following sexual harassment and assault allegations against its co-founder, Hollywood producer Harvey Weinstein.As part of the investigation, the prosecutor's office issued a subpoena seeking company records on harassment complaints and legal settlements to determine whether any civil rights and anti-discrimination laws were broken."No New Yorker should be forced to walk into a workplace ruled by sexual intimidation, harassment or fear," said Schneiderman, a Democrat. "If sexual harassment or discrimination is pervasive at a company, we want to know.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Without Harvey Weinstein, Is There a Weinstein Company?
    By BROOKS BARNES - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    The company was struggling before a New York Times investigation found the entertainment mogul had paid off multiple harassment accusers. Now it’s in serious trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Weinstein Company’s next steps in wake of Harvey scandal
    By Richard Morgan - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    The lurid downfall of Harvey Weinstein could spell the end for the Hollywood studio he co-founded.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment