k. wallace signature detail LLC

73 railroad st
greenlawn, new york 11740

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4473685

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - K. WALLACE SIGNATURE DETAIL LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How the Notorious B.I.G.’s biggest hit almost didn’t happen
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    When Notorious B.I.G.’s funeral procession rolled through his native Bed-Stuy in 1997, mourners began blasting his track “Hypnotize,” and it subsequently turned the rapper’s wake into a party. Just weeks later, it gave Biggie (a?k?a Christopher Wallace) his first Billboard No.?1, and was instantly established as his signature song. But that famous part of hip-hop...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Jared Leto’s Villain Is Front and Center in New ‘Blade Runner 2049’ Trailer (Video)
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Jared Leto’s villain is front and center in the new “Blade Runner 2049” international trailer, as his villainous plot is revealed.“Humanity cannot survive. Replicants are the future of the species, but I can only make so many, “Jared Leto’s character, Neander Wallace, says. Wallace is the head of Wallace Corporations and their genetically modified food products are the main source of sustenance in 2049 Los Angeles.Ryan Gosling’s Officer K later realizes, “He’s constructing an army.”See Video: 'Blade Runner 2049': Deckard Returns From the Shadows in New TrailerThe trailer also reveals more action-packed scenes of K fighting his way through the futuristic city, with Harrison Ford’s Rick Deckard by his side.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Tucson’s Mexican Studies Program Was a Victim of ‘Racial Animus,’ Judge Says
    By MAGGIE ASTOR - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    A federal judge ruled that state officials’ actions were racially driven when they ended a Mexican-American studies program in Tucson’s public schools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Steve Bannon, Back on the Outside, Prepares His Enemies List
    By JEREMY W. PETERS and MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    With his ouster from the White House, Stephen K. Bannon will head back to Breitbart News, where he plans to wage war on the enemies of his nativist vision.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page