k's kitchen and bath inc.

104-24 116th st
richmond hill, new york 11419

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4480324

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - K'S KITCHEN AND BATH INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four-bedroom co-op open Sunday in Russian Hill
    Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    Manhattan style radiates throughout this co-op unit located atop Russian Hill with views of the Golden Gate Bridge and the bay. The unit includes a laundry room and an updated kitchen, and architectural finishes include crown molding, hardwood flooring and rounded bay windows. Listing agent: Carolyn Adducci, Paragon Real Estate, (415) 531-9797, cadducci@paragon-re.com. 2164 Hyde St., Unit 510, $2.995 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 3 Square footage: 2,650 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Striking view home in Oakland hills open Sunday
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Panoramic bay views, a wine room, a home theater with projection screen, and a gym await at this palatial residence near East Bay Regional Park. The home’s gourmet kitchen includes professional appliances and a river stone backsplash. Learn more at www.6401thorndale.com. Listing agent: Rick Richetta, Alain Pinel Realtors, (510) 409-6044, rrichetta@apr.com. 6401 Thorndale Drive, Oakland, $2.599 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 5 Square footage: 5,900 Open home: 1 to 4 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Three bedroom Midcentury open Sunday in Oakland
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Situated in the Montclair hills, this midcentury built by Martin Davis has views of bridges and the San Francisco skyline. The kitchen includes Quartz counters and a red Viking range, and all three bathrooms have been updated with slate floors and high-end finishes. A large deck sits behind the home. Listing agent: Ann Lovi, Pacific Union Real Estate, (510) 332-5747, ann.lovi@pacunion.com. 1815 Manzanita Drive, $995,000. Beds: 3 Baths: 3 Square footage: 2,721 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page