k r s certified public accountants LLC

365 west passaic street
suite 585
rochelle park, new jersey 07662

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4376992

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - K R S CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Light Of Public Scrutiny Burns Bright
    By Andy Segedin - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Whether you like it or not, your organization is not immune from the kind of scrutiny concerning organizational expenses that Wounded Warrior Project was slammed

    Source: The NonProfit Times
  • Industry Group Awards Nine Companies 'Certified Against Malware' Seals
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The Trustworthy Accountability Group (TAG) awarded its first set of "Certified Against Malware" Seals to nine companies that have implemented its anti-malware standards. The initial recipients of theseal are AppNexus, DataXu, Google, LKQD, OpenX, Publishers Clearing House, Rocket Fuel, Sovrn, and The Media Trust.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Two Protesters Disrupt ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park
    By MICHAEL PAULSON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A production of the Shakespeare play was interrupted by protesters objecting to a scene where a character resembling President Trump is murdered.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Trump Debate Inside Conservative Citadels
    By BARI WEISS - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    Will the intellectual establishment bow to Rebekah Mercer and Steve Bannon?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page