k.n.r. cosmetics, inc.

p.o. box 676
central valley, new york 10917

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4340929

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - K.N.R. COSMETICS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Poisoned Valley: Californians Confront Chemical in Their Water
    By Ronan Farrow and Rich McHugh - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The carcinogen TCP has been found in hundreds of wells in the Central Valley. The state may take action Tuesday.

    Source: NBC News
  • Poisoned Valley: Californians Confront a Chemical in Their Water
    By Ronan Farrow and Rich McHugh - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The carcinogen TCP has been found in hundreds of wells in the Central Valley. The state may take action Tuesday.

    Source: NBC News
  • What Sephora Knows About Women in Tech That Silicon Valley Doesn't
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    More than 60% of Sephora’s technology workers are female. Here is how the cosmetics retailer does it.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News