k & y fence corp.

p.o. box 863
farmingdale, new york 11735

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4365001

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - K & Y FENCE CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mattress startup Purple merges with NY shell company in $1.1 billion deal
    By Sarah Buhr - Friday Jul 28, 2017

     Purple, a Utah-based mattress startup announced today it will merge with Global Partner Acquisition Corp (GPAC) in a deal that would value the company at $1.1 billion. Purple was already well on its way to that valuation when we got to take a sneak peek at operations at the company’s headquarters in the small town of Alpine, Utah and its giant factory an hour away in rural Grantsville… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • School builds $67K fence to protect students from ‘filthy’ prostitutes
    By Fox News - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    A Berlin school reportedly has built a 400-foot long, $67,000 fence to protect its students from an unusual threat: groups of “filthy” prostitutes. Officials at Französisches Gymnasium high school, which lies near the center of the city’s prostitution scene, decided to build the 5-feet-11-inch fence after discarded condoms, syringes and excrement were routinely found on...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ritual Vitamins pulls in $10.5 million from Founders Fund to scale the business
    By Sarah Buhr - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

     Ritual Vitamins has raised $10.5 million in Series A venture funding to attract talent, scale the business and build in-house technology for customer experience and support. Unlike the majority of vitamin brands, Ritual is backed by an in-house team of scientists and a medical board. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Military-Style Christian Sect Leader Charged in Sex Abuse Case
    Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Peter Green of the Aggressive Christianity Missions Training Corps in Fence Lake, New Mexico, faces 100 counts of criminal sexual penetration of a child.

    Source: NBC News
  • A federal judge blocked Trump’s latest attempt at a travel ban
    By Steven Melendez - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    A Hawaii federal judge has issued a new temporary restraining order, blocking the third version of President Trump’s travel ban, Politico reports. “Although national security interests are legitimate objectives of the highest order, they cannot justify the public’s harms when the President has wielded his authority unlawfully,” wrote U.S. District Court Judge Derrick Watson in his …

    A Hawaii federal judge has issued a new temporary restraining order, blocking the third version of President Trump’s travel ban, Politico reports. “Although national security interests are legitimate objectives of the highest order, they cannot justify the public’s harms when the President has wielded his authority unlawfully,” wrote U.S. District Court Judge Derrick Watson in his Tuesday ruling. The new ban was set to go into effect at midnight.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company