k & p cw and lube, inc.

7600 jericho turnpike
suite 300
woodbury, new york 11797

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4578219

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - K & P CW AND LUBE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Woman beaten to death while housesitting: cops
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    WOODBURY, N.J. — Authorities say a woman found dead inside a New Jersey home where she was housesitting was beaten to death. Gloucester County prosecutors say Shawneeq Carter’s body was found around 7:30 p.m. Saturday at a Woodbury home. But they have not disclosed further details about the discovery or said if she was killed...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The CW Scores As Outlier
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    The CW embraced alternative digital TV viewing long before other TV networks. In some ways, it had to -- that's where its young viewers were headed. And although it lacks easily digestible TV-digitalmeasurements, it continues to find the right programming to match viewing trends.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • 40 Years Of Simon, The Electronic Game That Never Stops Reinventing Itself
    By Ross Rubin - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    The battery-powered game-playing gadgets of the 1970s were huge. Then they all went away. With one exception that manages to be both timeless and timely.

    Tech giants Google, Microsoft, and eBay all use blue, yellow, red, and green as their logo colors. But those hues made an indelible mark on consumer tech 40 years ago with a product from Milton Bradley, a board-game company with roots stretching back to the Civil War. The colors differentiated the four wide plastic arcs on the face of an electronic party game called Simon.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This Chatbot Is Trying Hard To Look And Feel Like Us
    By Sean Captain - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Modeled on a real person and equipped with a virtual “nervous system,” Autodesk’s AVA is built to be a font of empathy, no matter how mean a customer gets.

    Among the attributes credited for Apple’s famous customer loyalty is a network of stores where curious or frustrated consumers can meet the company face-to-face.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Google launches crowdsourced TV show and movie reviews, but only in India
    By Sarah Perez - Friday Sep 22, 2017

     Google has added a new feature that allows web users to contribute their own movie and television reviews right within Google search results – a step towards the possible implementation of Google’s own Rotten Tomatoes or IMDB-like reviews service. But before you get too excited about this, be aware that the feature is currently only available in India. The addition was first spotted… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily