k & o partners, LLC

137-11 northern boulevard
flushing, new york 11354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4490698

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - K & O PARTNERS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Big Tech’s Half-Hearted Response To Fake News And Election Hacking
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Despite big hand waves, Facebook, Google, and Twitter aren’t doing enough to stop misinformation.

    Every day a new front emerges in Big Tech’s battle against fake news. Signs of trouble reared their head during the election, when hyper-partisan misinformation began materializing on Facebook. Months later it became known that many of these sites had been weaponized in a larger misinformation campaign spearheaded by external players, including the Russian government.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 40 Years Of Simon, The Electronic Game That Never Stops Reinventing Itself
    By Ross Rubin - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    The battery-powered game-playing gadgets of the 1970s were huge. Then they all went away. With one exception that manages to be both timeless and timely.

    Tech giants Google, Microsoft, and eBay all use blue, yellow, red, and green as their logo colors. But those hues made an indelible mark on consumer tech 40 years ago with a product from Milton Bradley, a board-game company with roots stretching back to the Civil War. The colors differentiated the four wide plastic arcs on the face of an electronic party game called Simon.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Key Takeaways From Steve Bannon’s Interview With The Times
    By JEREMY W. PETERS - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Mr. Bannon, former White House chief strategist, discussed the Virginia governor’s race and the future of the G.O.P. in an interview with The Times.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Chatbot Is Trying Hard To Look And Feel Like Us
    By Sean Captain - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Modeled on a real person and equipped with a virtual “nervous system,” Autodesk’s AVA is built to be a font of empathy, no matter how mean a customer gets.

    Among the attributes credited for Apple’s famous customer loyalty is a network of stores where curious or frustrated consumers can meet the company face-to-face.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company