k & me ocampo inc.

38-11 ditmars blvd
#486
astoria, new york 11105

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4593120

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - K & ME OCAMPO INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hungry City: In Queens, Star Treatment for Seafood
    By LIGAYA MISHAN - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    AbuQir in the Little Egypt section of Astoria lets you pick your fish and how it is prepared.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Disrupting the World of Private School With Tech and Guinea Pigs
    By KATE TAYLOR - Monday Nov 20, 2017

    Start-ups, including one from sharing-economy company WeWork, try to shake up the staid, and pricey, status quo of New York’s independent schools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 40 Years Of Simon, The Electronic Game That Never Stops Reinventing Itself
    By Ross Rubin - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    The battery-powered game-playing gadgets of the 1970s were huge. Then they all went away. With one exception that manages to be both timeless and timely.

    Tech giants Google, Microsoft, and eBay all use blue, yellow, red, and green as their logo colors. But those hues made an indelible mark on consumer tech 40 years ago with a product from Milton Bradley, a board-game company with roots stretching back to the Civil War. The colors differentiated the four wide plastic arcs on the face of an electronic party game called Simon.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This Chatbot Is Trying Hard To Look And Feel Like Us
    By Sean Captain - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Modeled on a real person and equipped with a virtual “nervous system,” Autodesk’s AVA is built to be a font of empathy, no matter how mean a customer gets.

    Among the attributes credited for Apple’s famous customer loyalty is a network of stores where curious or frustrated consumers can meet the company face-to-face.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company