k & k daycare inc.

1601 roosevelt street
baldwin, new york 11510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4468906

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - K & K DAYCARE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Blessington Leaves W+K For YouTube To Lead Brand, Media, Experiences
    Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Blessington brings years of experience to YouTube, working with some of the world's largest and well-known brands. With his departure, Karrelle Dixon moves into the role and partners with executivecreative directors Eric Baldwin and Jason Bagley to run the agency's largest office.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Amazon Slashes Prices Of 4K Content After Launch Of Apple TV 4K
    By Ashlee Kieler - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Even though many new TVs have ultra-HD 4K screens, American TV viewers haven’t been buying very much 4K content, which often sells at a higher price. But now that Apple is finally diving into 4K video — and selling it for the same price as HD — Amazon is slashing the cost of its 4K content.The Verge, citing …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • 40 Years Of Simon, The Electronic Game That Never Stops Reinventing Itself
    By Ross Rubin - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    The battery-powered game-playing gadgets of the 1970s were huge. Then they all went away. With one exception that manages to be both timeless and timely.

    Tech giants Google, Microsoft, and eBay all use blue, yellow, red, and green as their logo colors. But those hues made an indelible mark on consumer tech 40 years ago with a product from Milton Bradley, a board-game company with roots stretching back to the Civil War. The colors differentiated the four wide plastic arcs on the face of an electronic party game called Simon.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This Chatbot Is Trying Hard To Look And Feel Like Us
    By Sean Captain - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Modeled on a real person and equipped with a virtual “nervous system,” Autodesk’s AVA is built to be a font of empathy, no matter how mean a customer gets.

    Among the attributes credited for Apple’s famous customer loyalty is a network of stores where curious or frustrated consumers can meet the company face-to-face.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company