k&f woodwork corp

717 123th street
college point, new york 11356

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4640118

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - K&F WOODWORK CORP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘Morning Joe’ Rips CNN’s Jim Acosta: ‘Like Something Out of Mein Kampf’ (Video)
    By Brian Flood, provided by
    - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Morning Joe” host Joe Scarborough slammed CNN’s Jim Acosta on Thursday morning, saying his actions toward Senior White House adviser Stephen Miller during Wednesday’s White House press briefing were “like something out of Mein Kampf.Mein Kampf is a 1925 autobiographical book by Nazi Party leader Adolf Hitler, so it was clearly meant as an insult.[...] when Jim Acosta used the language, ‘it seems like your policies are trying to engineer racial and ethnic percentages’ or something, it sure sounded like something that you would read out of Mein Kampf or something… at that point it went off the rails.Miller went after Acosta from the press briefing podium while discussing President Trump’s plan to revamp legal immigration.Miller asked, The notion that you actually think immigration isn’t a historic law… do you really, at CNN, not know the difference between Green Card policy and illegal immigration?

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • John M. Belk Endowment Awards $10 Million to College Advising Corps
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The gift will support existing partnerships with colleges in North Carolina aimed at boosting postsecondary educational attainment in the state....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Price Point: $1.695 million in Berkeley
    Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Designed by Julia Morgan, this brown shingle home contains intricate woodwork and stained glass windows. There’s a large country kitchen and an oversize formal dining room with original built-ins. Multiple decks rest off the back of the home and overlook the large backyard. The lower level features an in-law unit with a private entrance. An open house takes place Sunday from 2 to 4:30 p.m. Learn more at www.1220sprucest.com. Listing agent: Devin Ratoosh, Marvin Gardens Real Estate, (510) 919-5499, devin@ratooshgroup.com. 1220 Spruce St.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page