k & b property holdings LLC

32 maiden lane
port jervis, new york 12771

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4528798

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - K & B PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Boy dies at sleepaway camp after complaining about stomach issues
    By Fox News - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Authorities are investigating the death of an 11-year-old New Jersey boy who reportedly was suffering from gastrointestinal problems while at sleepaway camp in Pennsylvania. Daniel “Ae Roo” Beer, who had celebrated his birthday last week, was reportedly treated at the camp infirmary on Sunday, before being taken to Bon Secours Hospital in Port Jervis, N.Y.,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ship traffic, Oct. 29
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT Cap Jervis Los Angeles OAK

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Ship traffic, August 13
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT APL Detroit Los Angeles OAK Cap Jervis Los Angeles OAK CMA CGM Bianca Los Angeles OAK CSCL Spring Long Beach OAK Ever Smart Los Angeles OAK NYK Constellation Los Angeles OAK Southern Highway San Diego BNC Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT Ever Liven Qingdao, China OAK Gunvor Maersk Xingang, China OAK Hyundai Singapore Busan, South Korean OAK Onyx Arrow Port Hueneme, Ventura Country BNC YM Maturity Keelung, Taiwan OAK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Op-Ed Columnist: Steve Bannon Is Bad for the Jews
    By BRET STEPHENS - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Beware of some of those who say they support Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • WD Navarre Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Protection
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WD Navarre Holdings LLC, the corporate parent of technology products distributor WYNIT Distribution LLC, filed for bankruptcy protection Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • HooToo Shuttle 3 Port USB Type C Hub review: Handy hub with SD card slot, USB 3, HDMI, and power input
    By Jeff Carlson - By Jeff Carlson - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    One advantage of Apple equipping the latest MacBook Pro models solely with USB-C is that each port can multi-task. Power, video, and data can all pass through an adapter connected to a single port. For photographers and videographers, this is a bittersweet change: losing the built-in SD card reader on older Mac laptops is awfully inconvenient, but now a single device can handle several tasks.

    This idea led us to look at the HooToo Shuttle 3 Port USB Type C hub, ($60, available on Amazon) a portable accessory that includes an SD card reader, three USB 3.0 Type A ports, an HDMI port capable of powering a 4K display, and a power input port for pass-along charging of the MacBook or MacBook Pro.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld