k&a landscaping contractor incorporated

44 oak hollow road
jay, new york 12941

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424583

County
ESSEX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - K&A LANDSCAPING CONTRACTOR INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the day: Johannesburg, South Africa
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The modern home offers respite from the hustle and bustle of the city with an open layout that incorporates the surrounding landscape.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Listing of the Day: Aspen, Colorado
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Overlooking Owl Creek Valley, the nearly 10,000-square-foot home incorporates the surrounding landscape with an open layout and large windows.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Las Vegans help after tragedy with garden, free services
    By ANITA SNOW, Associated Press - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    LAS VEGAS (AP) — The day after a gunman opened fire on a country music festival from a high-rise Las Vegas hotel, a local landscaper was at City Hall with an idea for remembering the 58 people killed in the deadliest shooting in modern U.S. history.Jay Pleggenkuhle (PLAY-ghen-kool) of Stonerose Landscapes said he thought the people of Las Vegas needed a project to help them work through their grief.His business partner, Daniel Perez, pushed him to tell city officials about the idea for a temporary "pop up" garden where people could mourn. Officials identified a quarter-acre city lot in the downtown arts district originally slated for a dog park and suggested the garden be made permanent.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Flawed System Lets Contractors Cheat Workers on Federal Building Jobs
    By Maryam Jameel - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Seventy percent of contractors caught violating the law don't appear in federal databases to track their records.

    Source: NBC News