k 2 k telecom LLC

867 downing road
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4616027

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - K 2 K TELECOM LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Roku unveils $70 4K HDR streaming stick
    Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Roku today unveiled its newest lineup of media streamers for the coming year, including a new 4K-capable version of the Roku Streaming Stick and updated models of the Roku Express and Roku Ultra.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • 4K titles on iTunes can only be streamed, not downloaded
    By Valentina Palladino - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    You also can't stream 4K videos from YouTube either.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • No, You Don’t Need To Buy A $20K 88-Inch TV
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Here’s the thing: If you have $20,000 to spare, you could buy Samsung’s new 88-inch, 4K Ultra HD TV. But you really don’t have to.Best Buy is currently selling the pricy model for $19,999. At that price, you will get an 88-inch QLED screen with a 2,160p resolution, HDR, and built-in WiFi. Samsung says the QLED TVs are the …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Steve Bannon, Back on the Outside, Prepares His Enemies List
    By JEREMY W. PETERS and MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    With his ouster from the White House, Stephen K. Bannon will head back to Breitbart News, where he plans to wage war on the enemies of his nativist vision.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Apple TV 4K Adds Pixels, HDR for $179
    By David Pierce - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    The latest streaming box from Apple finally gets 4K support, with iTunes content to match.

    Source: Webmonkey