justin t paul realty inc.

5 oakley blvd
garnerville, new york 10923

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4395967

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JUSTIN T PAUL REALTY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Supreme Court to hear case that may muffle whistleblowers
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The Supreme Court said on Monday it will weigh in on the limits of whistleblower protections that are part of Obama-era Dodd-Frank financial reform law — potentially weakening protections for people who report wrongdoing in corporate America. The high court will hear Digital Realty Trust Inc.’s case against Paul Somers, an executive fired by the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $1.275 million in Nob Hill
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Located in Gramercy Towers, this luxury apartment hosts floor-to-ceiling windows framing western views. Hardwood flooring spans the gracious great room and an updated kitchen comes equipped with a breakfast bar, center island, stone counters and stainless steel appliances. Building amenities include a heated pool, private gym and 24-hour concierge. Landmarks like Grace Cathedral, the Financial District and Union Square all wait near the residence. Listing agent: Paul Ybarbo, Sotheby’s International Realty, (415) 640-7281, paul.ybarbo@sothebyshomes.com. Address: 1177 California St., Unit 1212, Nob Hill, San Francisco.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • English pals Rose, Casey look to finally reach winner's circle at East Lake
    By Jeff Babineau - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    ATLANTA – Justin Rose would love nothing more than to go head to head with fellow Englishman and pal Paul Casey over the weekend at the (...)

    Source: Golf Week