just jenny, LLC

1 shore road suite 324
glenwood landing, new york 11547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4459351

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JUST JENNY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Durkan takes strong early lead in Seattle mayor race
    By LISA BAUMANN, Associated Press - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    SEATTLE (AP) — In a Seattle mayoral race that will give the booming liberal city its first female mayor since the 1920s former U.S. Attorney Jenny Durkan has taken a strong early lead.Ninety-one years after Seattle elected Bertha Knight Landes as mayor, early returns Tuesday showed Durkan had captured more than a 20-point lead with nearly 61 percent of the first votes tallied in the all-mail election. Urban planner Cary Moon tallied just over 39 percent of the vote."Now I know there's a lot of votes left to be counted," Durkan told supporters. "But I have to tell ya we're feeling really, really good about where we are.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nick Kroll’s ‘Big Mouth’ Lands Season 2 at Netflix
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Nick Kroll’s edgy animated series “Big Mouth” from Netflix has been renewed for Season 2.Kroll is a co-creator, executive producer and voice star for the series that launched its 10-episode first season last month.The show features a ribald look at teenage puberty and includes the voices of John Mulaney, Jessi Klein, Jason Mantzoukas, Jenny Slate and Maya Rudolph.Also Read: Nick Kroll's 'Big Mouth' Lands Season 2 at NetflixKroll created “Big Mouth” with real-life best friend Andrew Goldberg (“Family Guy”), along with Mark Levin and Jennifer Flackett. They all serve as executive producers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish