just another peaches and cream, LLC

164 beartown rd.
painted post, new york 14870

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4626277

County
STEUBEN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JUST ANOTHER PEACHES AND CREAM, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Coolest new spot in town: Fans scoop up tickets to ice cream museum
    By Lizzie Johnson - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    There’s nothing vanilla about the Museum of Ice Cream, except maybe one of its flavors. The pop-up saccharine shrine to America’s favorite frozen dessert opened in San Francisco on Sunday. Nearly every wall is painted bright pink. Exhibit-goers can sit on, swim in, walk on and even eat the art. Selfies aren’t just tolerated — they’re encouraged. People are clamoring to nab tickets for the Museum of Ice Cream at 1 Grant Avenue. Other stops on the repository’s pop-up tour sold out within hours, including one last summer in New York City, where it was founded, and another in Los Angeles this year. The San Francisco exhibit will run Wednesdays through Mondays until Feb. 13.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • The 10 best rookies NY has ever seen — and Judge is chasing
    By Mike Vaccaro - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    When Aaron Judge barged on past Joe DiMaggio on Friday, blasting his 30th home run and breaking the Yankee Clipper’s rookie record — a mark that only had stood for 81 years — it was simply another reaffirmation of how valuable an addition Judge has been. And not just for the Yankees. Rookies are the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Man convinced living room painting is $300M Michelangelo masterpiece
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    TONAWANDA, N.Y. — Martin Kober is convinced the painting of a dying Jesus that hung above the mantel in his upstate New York childhood home is the work of Michelangelo. Getting experts to agree remains the $300 million hurdle. That’s the potential value of the 19-by-25-inch work that Kober’s family affectionately calls the “the Mike,”...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • When just vanilla won’t do, how about a blueberry pie Oreo?
    By Maya Salam - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Oreo makes a lot of cookies — 40 billion in 18 countries each year — enough to make it the world’s best-selling cookie.Most of them are the familiar sandwich that’s over 100 years old: white cream nestled between two chocolate wafers.“We consider a variety of factors to determine the right flavors for the right markets and partners, such as customer feedback and consumer preference,” Vincent said, adding that there is no template for which flavor goes to which retailer.[...] there are certain flavors that even fewer people will get to try: those that result from a social media contest that will earn one Oreo fan $500,000.Some contenders so far have included English Breakfast Tea (it tastes like tea), Peach Melba (has the flavor of a gummi peach), Mermaid (a sort of lime cream), and at least three doughnut-adjacent flavors to complement the Jelly Donut already in mass production:Darren Seifer, an industry analyst at the NPD Group, a market research company, said companies need to be cautious when offering consumers a product that’s too similar to the original.Oreo’s social media push, he added, could be interpreted as an effort to save on market research funds — which other companies certainly have done, he said.“Instead of going and spending lots of money on focus groups and taste testing, they’re almost using the power of social media to help them out figure out what’s the next road and what’s the next big thing,” he said.A food industry expert told U.S. News & World Report that the cookie left an unpleasant aftertaste and only vaguely tasted like watermelon.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • No Madonna. No Geena Davis. But Still in a League of Their Own.
    By JAMES CARD - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    The latest Rockford Peaches are another tribute to the All-American Girls Professional Baseball League, which was also re-created on film 25 years ago.

    Source: NYT > Home Page