julieta torres LLC

41-15 50th avenue 2l
sunnyside, new york 11104

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4367558

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JULIETA TORRES LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shane Torres Doesn’t Want To Be The Guy Fieri Comic
    By Andrew Husband - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Shane Torres's routine about Guy Fieri, which is incredibly funny, isn't the only thing his debut album, 'Established 1981' has to offer.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Below market condo lists for $316,692 in SF’s Sunnyside neighborhood
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Below market units (BMR): rare, complicated phenomena that appear on the San Francisco market infrequently; but each time they do, they create excitement. Take 370 Monterey Blvd., #201 for example. This one bed, one bath condo is 807 square feet, listed at $316,692. That’s a price of $392 per square foot. The median sale price

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Suits’ Spinoff With Gina Torres to Launch as Season 7 Finale
    By Ryan Gajewski and Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    The drama series’ Season 7 finale will serve as a backdoor pilot for a potential spinoff starring Gina Torres, USA Network and Universal Cable Productions announced Wednesday.“The powerhouse character of Jessica Pearson, expertly brought to life by the incomparable Gina Torres, has won the hearts of television fans everywhere,” said NBCUniversal Cable Entertainment president Chris McCumber in a statement.“Gina Torres is a terrific actress and a valued member of our family,” said NBCUniversal Cable Entertainment COO and Universal Cable Productions president Jeff Wachtel.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish