jubilee christian center of pensacola, incorporated

p.o. box 55
homer, new york 13077

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4473019

County
CORTLAND

Jurisdiction
FLORIDA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JUBILEE CHRISTIAN CENTER OF PENSACOLA, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Officials investigating death of 3-year-old at day care
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    PENSACOLA, Fla. — Officials are investigating the death of a 3-year-old girl at a Florida day care. Escambia County Sheriff’s Office spokesman Maj. Andrew Hobbs tells The Pensacola News Journal that the child may have been left in a vehicle owned by In His Arms Christian Academy in Ensley on Friday. Hobbs says the girl...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Giants fall to Padres, Madison Bumgarner still winless
    By John Shea - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The lefty gave up two more home runs, and the Giants were beaten 5-2 by the Padres.Bumgarner’s final pitch was a fastball to Cory Spangenberg, who smashed it to the deepest part of AT&T Park, a 428-foot drive to right-center for a two-run homer that was the decisive blow.Jabari Blash and Matt Szczur hit curves for homers Saturday in San Diego, and Hunter Renfroe did it Thursday, a two-run shot in the second.All seven runs Bumgarner surrendered in the two starts came courtesy of homers, the first time in his career he gave up multiple homers in consecutive starts in the same season.Bumgarner was pulled one out into the seventh inning after his 97th pitch and fell to 0-4 with a 3.57 ERA.Not that he has received much offensive support — just 10 runs in six starts, and two of those runs came on Bumgarner homers on Opening Day.Nothing is at stake for the Giants except pride and building for the future, so the numbers no longer mean much in the grand scheme of a last-place season.[...] baseman Eduardo Nuñez is a likely candidate to be dealt, considering he’ll be a free agent after the season and Christian Arroyo is the third baseman of the future.The Red Sox, the team that dumped Pablo Sandoval, who’s supposed to sign a minor-league deal with the Giants on Friday, are among teams interested in Nuñez, who has been slowed by a hamstring ailment but looked fine Thursday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Grace Notes: Atop a Manhattan Convention Center, a Harvest of Honey
    By JAMES BARRON - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Beehives on the Javits Center’s roof are yielding their first batches of honey, which will go into dressing on salads sold in a center cafe.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • TODD STARNES: ABC: Christians defending liberty are 'hate group' - Southern Poverty Law Center brands some peaceful groups as 'hate groups'
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • A’s young players drive 11-10 win over Angels
    By Susan Slusser - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    A’s young players drive 11-10 win over AngelsANAHEIM — The A’s young Bat Pack launched a full-scale attack most of the day Sunday at Angel Stadium and almost by sheer force of will pushed Oakland past the Angels.Pinder contributed a personal-high four hits, including a solo homer in the seventh, and rookie catcher Bruce Maxwell knocked a two-run single in the eighth to give Oakland an 11-10 victory.The A’s recorded a season-high 18 hits and 10 extra-base hits.“When we’re clicking at the plate, this group of young guys — we can do a little damage at the plate,” Maxwell said.Maxwell stepped to the plate in the eighth in a 5-for-48 funk, but with two strikes, he singled to right to send in Pinder and Matt Chapman.Bruce had to sit back there for four-plus hours and stay in the game mentally when you’re struggling.Mark Canha, whose steal of home was a highlight the previous night, whomped a three-run homer in the fourth, and Khris Davis blasted his 29th homer, a two-run shot in the A’s five-run eighth.Chapman, the rookie third baseman, added two doubles and scored twice, as did second-year player Ryon Healy.“When we get things going and we get more experience as a group, this team is going to be really, really good,” starter Sean Manaea said.Pinder is 9-for-18 in six games since coming off the disabled list, and he said he’d spent time working with hitting coach Darren Bush on some mechanical tweaks.“I’ve always considered myself a handsy hitter, but there’s no reason why I can’t incorporate my lower half,” Pinder said, mentioning Chris Taylor of the Dodgers as a player he’s trying to emulate.The A’s made two errors and Manaea, Oakland’s top starter much of the season, gave up six runs, five earned, in just 31/3 innings.Manaea allowed a solo homer to Yunel Escobar, leading off the game, and a solot shot to Mike Trout in the third, Trout’s 999th career hit.Two runs scored on a double by Juan Graterol, and Cliff Pennington followed with a single to shallow center than Jaycob Brugman overran, the second time in the series the rookie had trouble picking up a groundball single.Two runs scored and Pennington took second on the error, the Angels grabbing a 6-4 lead.Santiago Casilla made things dicey in the eighth, loading the bases before striking out pinch-hitter Luis Valbuena to end the inning.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • A Golf Center Grows in Harlem
    By PAUL ROGERS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    A leader of the Bridge Golf Foundation hopes it will be a “model for progressive gentrification” through its work with underprivileged and mostly black adolescent boys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
jubilee christian center of pensacola incorporated homer ny