jsj medical equipment specialist inc.

1850 pond road, unit b
ronkonkoma, new york 11779

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4551282

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JSJ MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SPECIALIST INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Traces of Crime: How New York’s DNA Techniques Became Tainted
    By LAUREN KIRCHNER - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    The city’s medical examiner has been a pioneer in analyzing complex DNA samples. But two methods were recently discontinued, raising questions about thousands of cases.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Using Sharkskin to Keep Medical Equipment Sterile?
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Sharkskin-like coating may prevent bacterial growth and prove to be an effective liner for medical equipment.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • US pot states try to curb smuggling, fend off administration
    By ANDREW SELSKY, Associated Press - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    [...] officials suspect pot grown legally in Oregon and other states is also being smuggled out, and the trafficking is putting America's multibillion-dollar marijuana industry at risk.In Oregon, Gov. Kate Brown recently signed into law a requirement that state regulators track from seed to store all marijuana grown for sale in Oregon's legal market."The tracking system is the most important tool a state has," said Michael Crabtree, who runs Denver-based Nationwide Compliance Specialists Inc., which helps tax collectors track elusive, cash-heavy industries like the marijuana business.Chris Gibson, executive director of the federally funded Oregon-Idaho High Intensity Drug Trafficking Area program, said the distinction matters less than the fact that marijuana continues to leave Oregon on planes, trains and automobiles, and through the mail.Pete Gendron, a licensed marijuana grower who advised state regulators on compliance and enforcement, said the reports' numbers are guesswork, and furthermore are outdated because they don't take into account the marijuana now being sold in Oregon's legal recreational market.The governors of Oregon, Colorado, Washington and Alaska — where both medical and recreational marijuana are legal — wrote to Sessions and Treasury Secretary Steve Mnuchin in April, warning altering the memorandum "would divert existing marijuana product into the black market and increase dangerous activity in both our states and our neighboring states."[...] less than a month later, Sessions wrote to congressional leaders criticizing the federal government's hands-off approach to medical marijuana, and citing a Colorado case in which a medical marijuana licensee shipped pot out of state.In his letter, Sessions opposed an amendment by Oregon Democratic Rep. Earl Blumenauer and California Republican Rep. Dana Rohrabacher that prevents the Justice Department from interfering with states' medical marijuana.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Qualcomm’s Apple suit to be heard in specialist Beijing court
    By Bloomberg News - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    As Qualcomm Inc. turns to a Chinese court in its battle with Apple Inc., the task of deciding who prevails in a dispute that could affect a million workers falls to a relatively new arm of the country’s judiciary. The Beijing Intellectual Property Court is one of three specialist venues in the Chinese judiciary set up to rule exclusively on such cases. Since being established in 2014, it has proved popular with plaintiffs asserting copyright because of a perceived willingness to mete out stiffer penalties and have heard other cases involving Qualcomm and Microsoft Corp. Qualcomm made its court filing Sept. 29, seeking to ban production and sale of iPhones in China.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Op-Docs: ‘Verbatim: What Is a Photocopier?’
    By BRETT WEINER - Sunday May 4, 2014

    In this dramatization of transcripts from a legal deposition, a lawyer becomes embroiled in an absurd argument.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • American Airlines to Test 3-D Bag Screening Equipment
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    American Airlines Group Inc. is testing new machines that map the contents of hand luggage more accurately, aiming to address heightened concerns over explosive devices that could be carried onto a plane.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business