jp venustas co. inc.

70 west raymond ave.
roosevelt, new york 11575

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4518006

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JP VENUSTAS CO. INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sunday Routine: How Arline Jacoby, Artist, Spends Her Sundays
    By ALEXIS CHEUNG - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The 30-year resident of Roosevelt Island reads the obits, talks to her favorite plant, swims, gardens and makes art.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • J.P. Morgan, United Renegotiating Card Partnership
    Monday Oct 23, 2017

    United Continental Holdings is in discussions with J.P. Morgan to renegotiate terms of their co-branded card partnership, a move some analysts fear could suppress revenue at the bank.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Patron Co-Founder on $1B Sale of George Clooney's Tequila Brand
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Patron Tequila co-founder J.P. DeJoria comments on Diageo's deal to pay up to $1 billion for Casamigos -- the tequila brand created by George Clooney and Rande Gerber -- and the advice he gave the pair about starting a tequila business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular This Week
  • Bill.com secures $100 million to digitize business payments
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Bill.com, a cloud-based payments platform for U.S. businesses, announced today that it has raised an additional $100 million to digitize payments. JP Morgan Chase and Temasek co-led the round, with participation from returning investors August Capital, Scale Ventures, Napier Park, DCM, Icon Ventures, and Emergence Capital. Founded in 2006, the Palo Alto, California-based startup works […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Goldman Sachs weighing options for its stake in Weinstein Co.
    By Reuters - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Goldman Sachs Group Inc said on Friday it was exploring options for the stake it holds in the Weinstein Co following allegations of sexual harassment against co-Chairman Harvey Weinstein. “There is no place for the inexcusable behavior that had been reported, and we strongly condemn it,” Andrew Williams, a spokesman for Goldman, said in an...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily