joyeria elizabeth II corp.

1495 st. nicholas ave.
new york, new york 10033

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4378827

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JOYERIA ELIZABETH II CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Queen Elizabeth won’t be retiring anytime soon
    By Johnny Oleksinski - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Don’t expect Queen Elizabeth II to relinquish her throne anytime soon. The 91-year-old British monarch is the world’s longest serving, boasting a reign of 65 years. But according royal insiders, retirement is not on the table. The queen’s thinking is “duty first, nation first, I’m going to be there,” according to the Sunday Times of...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Shakespeare’s young, randy roots take center stage on TNT
    By Robert Rorke - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Series built around legendary figures such as physicist Albert Einstein (“Genius”), monarch Queen Elizabeth II (“The Crown”) and Hollywood star Bette Davis (“Feud”) have made for a memorable and diverse television season. Joining them next week (July 10) is a more enigmatic figure whose importance is still felt 400 years after his first plays were...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Elizabeth Warren introduces Equifax bill, launches probe
    By Kevin Dugan - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Looking to curb potential fallout from the Equifax data breach, US Sen. Elizabeth Warren (D-Mass.) introduced legislation on Friday that would stop credit bureaus from charging customers to freeze their credit. Warren, who has led crusades against major companies like Wells Fargo,

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Holocaust Survivor's Widow Commits $22 Million to Cologne Zoo
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    In recognition of the gift from Elizabeth Reichert, the zoo will name its new South American pavilion for her late husband, Arnulf, whom she met through the resistance during World War II....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)