joyce & lacoff, LLP

177a east main street, #298
new rochelle, new york 10801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4620270

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC REGISTERED LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - JOYCE & LACOFF, LLP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Husband of Joyce Mitchell, who helped 2 NY inmates escape prison, angry over wife's delayed parole hearing
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Joyce Carol Oates ‘Baffled’ by Jane Campion’s ‘Atrocious’ ‘Top of the Lake: China Girl’
    By Brian Welk, provided by
    - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Joyce Carol Oates is one of our greatest writers — so it’s hard not to pay attention to the National Book Award winner and five-time Pulitzer Prize finalist criticizing the acclaimed TV drama “Top of the Lake.”Oates herself seemed surprised at how much she disliked Jane Campion’s drama, “Top of the Lake: China Girl,” and said she has given up on the show.“Greatly admire Jane Campion’s work, but we were baffled by atrocious script & acting, overwrought plot, silly ‘comic relief’ of new Top/Lake,” Oates tweeted today.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Amber Heard Roasts Australian Deputy PM Barnaby Joyce While His Citizenship Scandal Rages Down Under
    By Kimberly Ricci - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    After last year's Terriergate debacle, Amber Heard is not letting Barnaby Joyce off the hook.

    Source: Uproxx
  • ‘Wandering’ presents a first for Amy Seiwert
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    In 2011, Imagery, the contemporary ballet company founded by choreographer Amy Seiwert, began the Sketch series, in hopes of creating a space to allow for risk-taking in ballet-based choreography.[...] in its seventh year, the series’ upcoming installment, “Sketch 7 | Wandering,” runs Friday-Sunday, July 21-23, at the Cowell Theater at Fort Mason Center for Arts & Culture.“Wandering,” which was commissioned by New York’s Joyce Theater Foundation, will travel to the Joyce Theater Ballet Festival after its San Francisco premiere.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Summer Firsts: Joyce Maynard: On Love, Motorcycles and the Art of Being a Passenger
    By JOYCE MAYNARD - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    One summer, the novelist and the man who would become her husband embarked on an unlikely journey through the heart of New England.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Julius Caesar was much ado over nothing
    By Charles Gross - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The Public Theater should get down on its knees and thank Breitbart, Fox News, Bank of America and Delta Airlines. Because of them, the Public’s production of Julius Caesar in Central Park, an...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
joyce amp lacoff llp new rochelle ny