jovi marketing, LLC

po box 465
pine bush, new york 12566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4586288

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JOVI MARKETING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Place Beyond the Fire Island Pines
    By PHILIP GEFTER - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Columbia County, a quiet part of upstate New York, has emerged as a 21st-century haven — and a reminder of the ongoing relevance of the queer community.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Here’s who really deserves to be in the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
    By Hardeep Phull - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    And so the annual music debate begins: Who deserves to be enshrined in the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame? Nominations were announced on Thursday morning for the 2018 induction ceremony, which will be held in April at Cleveland’s Public Auditorium. Up for the honor this year: Bon Jovi, Kate Bush, the Cars, Depeche Mode,...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Sunday Routine: How Lauren Bush Lauren, C.E.O. of Feed, Spends her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Ms. Bush Lauren, who lives in the West Village, spends a lot of time on the playground with her toddler, and likes to brunch locally.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Without Saying ‘Trump,’ George W. Bush Delivers an Implicit Rebuke
    By PETER BAKER - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Former President George W. Bush defended immigration and free trade, while condemning nationalism, protectionism and “casual cruelty” in public discourse.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bush Decries ‘Nationalism Distorted Into Nativism’
    Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Former President George W. Bush defended free trade and railed against populist rhetoric in an implicit criticism of President Trump.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Been a long time coming, but SF’s new Rooftop Park opens next month
    By Dominic Fracassa - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    A 6,000-square-foot rooftop park in Chinatown will finally be open early next month, the Recreation and Park Department announced this week. Rooftop Park, as it’s being called, was nearly 15 years in the planning. The park, which sits atop the 500 Pine Street building on Quincy Street between California and Pine Streets, connects to St. Mary’s Square through a public walkway and will feature planted areas, public seating seating and an open plaza. San Francisco’s Planning Department approved the development of 500 Pine Street and the nearby 350 Bush Street building on the condition that a park be built to compensate for shadows cast by the buildings.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News