josana stadium, LLC

366 white spruce blvd
rochester, new york 14632

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4588146

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JOSANA STADIUM, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • School apologizes for suggesting students masturbate to avoid sex assault
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. — A university that during a student orientation session showed a slide that appeared to suggest masturbation as a deterrent to sexual assault has apologized. The Rochester Institute of Technology’s slide featured the Winnie the Pooh character Roo, using the kangaroo character’s name as an acronym about masturbation. A screenshot of the slide...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Rory McIlroy hits 'home run' at Yankee Stadium
    By Brentley Romine - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Rory McIlroy’s first home run at Yankee Stadium … well, it came off the face off a 6-iron. McIlroy was in Bronx, N.Y., to help (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • University apologizes for slide suggesting masturbation
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. (AP) — A university that during a student orientation session showed a slide that appeared to suggest masturbation as a deterrent to sexual assault has apologized.The Rochester Institute of Technology's slide featured the Winnie the Pooh character Roo, using the kangaroo character's name as an acronym about masturbation. A screenshot of the slide was shared via social media and included closed-captioning at the bottom that read: "Self-gratification can prevent sexual assault."Roo was short for "rub one out."Critics said the slide made light of rape and blasted the idea that masturbation could curb someone's urge to commit sexual assault.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Paper airplane, sand among 12 finalists for Toy Hall of Fame
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. (AP) — No-frills toys including the paper airplane, sand and play food are among 12 finalists vying for a place in the National Toy Hall of Fame.The contenders for the Class of 2017 were announced Tuesday.Also up for the honor are the board games Risk and Clue, the Magic 8 ball, Matchbox cars, My Little Pony, the PEZ candy dispenser, Transformers, the card game Uno and Wiffle Ball.Two or three toys will be inducted Nov. 9 into The Strong museum in Rochester, where the hall is located. Anyone can nominate a toy. The inductees are chosen on the advice of historians, educators and others for their longevity and success and ability to inspire creative play.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
josana stadium llc rochester ny