jonathan becker, inc.

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4439092

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JONATHAN BECKER, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Boris Becker’s terrible week just got a lot worse
    By Ruth Brown - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The hits just keep coming for Boris Becker. The tennis ace’s Maserati was towed from outside a private club in London Monday — days after he was declared bankrupt. Cops ticketed Becker’s Porsche Panamera, too, which, like the Mas, he’d parked illegally, the Daily Mail reports. The three-time Wimbledon champ will have to fork over...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Steely Dan co-founder, guitarist, Walter Becker dies at 67
    Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — Walter Becker, the guitarist, bassist and co-founder of the rock group Steely Dan, has died. He was 67. His official website announced his death Sunday with no further details.Donald Fagen released a statement in remembrance of his Steely Dan bandmate. Fagen said he intends to keep the music they created together alive as long as he can with the Steely Dan band.Becker had missed performances earlier in the summer in Los Angeles and New York. Fagen later told Billboard that Becker was recovering from a procedure and hoped that he'd be fine soon.A Queens native, Becker met Fagen as students at Bard College in 1967 and founded the band in 1972. They were inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2001.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Becker toiled in relative anonymity -- but not to musicians
    By DAVID BAUDER, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Virtually unnoticed and certainly not harassed, Walter Becker and his partner in the rock band Steely Dan, Donald Fagen, sat in a booth having lunch in a crowded restaurant near the airport in Maui toward the end of tourist season in 1997.You couldn't imagine Mick Jagger doing the same thing. Or David Bowie, Paul McCartney, Paul Simon or any other peer. Becker, who died at age 67 on Sunday, and Fagen had the gift of relative anonymity in a field where celebrity can do incalculable damage.Yet anyone who listened to FM rock radio in the 1970s and early 1980s knew their work well.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • DataCamp Nabs $4M for Data Science Courses, Moves to NY
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Data scientists remain in high demand. But these days, many types of professionals can boost their career prospects if they have at least a basic level of “data literacy,” says Jonathan Cornelissen. That’s part of the reason why he says his online education company, DataCamp, has been growing over the past couple of years. DataCamp, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page