johnson string instrument new york, inc.

271 mink hollow road
lake hill, new york 12448

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4513023

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JOHNSON STRING INSTRUMENT NEW YORK, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New music with strings attached
    By Joshua Kosman - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Future music historians, assuming there are any, are going to look back on this as a golden age of the string quartet. From the established masters (the Kronos and Arditti Quartets) to the younger new-music ensembles that seem to keep sprouting up, there’s a growing sense that this old-fashioned configuration of instruments still has a lot to convey. Few groups have underscored this point like the Jack Quartet, which makes a welcome return to San Francisco this weekend together with the astoundingly gifted cellist Joshua Roman. On the program is music by the New York composer Jefferson Friedman — who is busy redefining the string quartet genre — as well as Amy Williams, John Zorn and Roman himself.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Bidding on George Harrison’s sitar starts at $50K
    By Melkorka Licea - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    George Harrison’s sitar is looking to come together with a new owner. The late Beatles musician’s distinctive Indian instrument will go up for grabs Thursday by Nate D. Sanders Auctions — with bidding set to begin at $50,000. Harrison purchased the wooden sitar with steel strings from London’s Indiacraft shop in 1965 and first used...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: Instruments of New York
    By ALEXANDRA S. LEVINE - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Tuesday: Our city in instruments, the Intrepid’s Space & Science Festival, and official state symbols.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations