johnny's pizzeria of mamaroneck, inc.

243 lakeview avenue
west harrison, new york 10604

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4599458

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JOHNNY'S PIZZERIA OF MAMARONECK, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Harrison’s concerto bridges the traditions of East and West
    By Joshua Kosman - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    Many composers have combined Asian and European musical strains over the years, but few have done it with the tenderness and quiet elegance of the late Lou Harrison. He put his hand to a wide range of Eastern traditions, from Korean court music to Indonesian gamelan, and imbued all of it with his signature melody and grace. Harrison’s 1997 Concerto for Pipa and Orchestra is the centerpiece of the upcoming concert by the China National Centre for the Performing Arts Orchestra, and it features Wu Man — a virtuoso of the lute-like instrument who also maintains a stylistic connection to both the U.S. and her native China — as soloist.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Girl Killed, Several Injured as Car Plows Into French Pizzeria: Police
    By Associated Press and NBC News - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Girl Killed, Several Injured as Car Plows Into French Pizzeria: Police

    Source: NBC News
  • Pizzeria closes after videos show former manager dancing on buffet bar
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Johnny Miller deals with fire’s aftermath
    By Ron Kroichick - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    Johnny Miller realizes he’s fortunate, but the Atlas Peak Fire still left its mark. Miller — a San Francisco native, World Golf Hall of Famer and part owner of Silverado Resort in Napa — was staying at his condominium alongside the South Course on Oct. 8. The condo sustained only moderate smoke damage, but Miller’s daughter, Kelly, and her husband lost their home at Silverado. The fire also destroyed Miller’s former home, about a half-mile west of the resort. He and his family designed and built the house in 1990, then lived there for about nine years. “My old home is totally gone,” Miller said last week. “It was really emotional.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories