john spitz incorporated

2629 lake rd.
ontario, new york 14519

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4632680

County
WAYNE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOSEPH BARTHOLOMEW
2629 LAKE RD.
ONTARIO, NEW YORK, 14519

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JOHN SPITZ INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Canada, Too, Faces a Reckoning With History and Racism
    By IAN AUSTEN - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    The broad use of the name and image of Canada’s first prime minister, John A. Macdonald, is being challenged because of his policies toward indigenous people.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Pacific Rim Uprising trailer debuts at NY Comic Con
    By Samuel Axon - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    John Boyega stars in a sequel about a new generation of Jaeger pilots.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • No. 1 pick Nico Hischier scores first two as Devils win again
    By Associated Press - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    OTTAWA, Ontario — Nico Hischier got his first NHL goal amid a memorable rally for the Devils. John Moore scored 1:20 into overtime and the Devils used three straight goals to beat the Ottawa Senators 5-4 in overtime Thursday night. Hischier, the No. 1 pick in this year’s draft, scored twice for New Jersey. The...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page