joan jhett productions LLC

2134 pacific boulevard
atlantic beach, new york 11509

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4509144

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JOAN JHETT PRODUCTIONS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Samuelson sets unofficial record in 20th Beach to Beacon
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Olympic marathon gold medalist Joan Benoit Samuelson joined nearly 6,500 runners Saturday in the road race that she created along the coastal roads where she trained in her native Cape Elizabeth, Maine.“Whenever you can celebrate in your hometown, that takes the cake,” said Samuelson, who won the Boston Marathon in 1979 and 1983 and took gold at the Los Angeles Games in the first Olympic marathon event open to women.Perfect Spirit was awarded the $1 million Hambletonian when first-place finisher What The Hill caused another horse to go off stride in the stretch and was disqualified in trotting’s biggest race.Gun Runner, who had already earned an automatic berth in the $6 million Breeders’ Cup Classic in November at Del Mar, won the Whitney Stakes by 51/4 lengths as the 3-5 favorite at Saratoga in Saratoga Springs, N.Y., giving Hall of Fame trainer Steve Asmussen his first victory in the $1.2 million race.Philipp Kohlschreiber won his eighth career ATP tour title by defeating Joao Sousa of Portugal 6-3, 6-4 in the final of the Generali Open at Kitzbuehel, Austria.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • WWE ‘SmackDown Live’ Commissioner Shane McMahon Walks Away From Helicopter Crash (Video)
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A chopper carrying WWE “SmackDown Live” commissioner and occasional in-ring performer Shane McMahon — the son of WWE chairman and CEO Vince McMahon — made an emergency landing today in the Atlantic Ocean near Gilgo Beach on Long Island, NY.“I would like to thank our pilot, Mario, who did a heroic job of landing us safely in the water, the Suffolk County Marine Bureau who were first on the scene, all the lifeguards who came out to assist us and the Fire Island Coast Guard station,” McMahon told WWE.com.Watch video of the aftermath above.Since everyone’s OK, and because McMahon’s in the best entrance music in the game (no offense to “The Game,” which is Shane’s brother-in-law’s Triple H’s entrance music), enjoy Jim Johnston’s “Here Come’s The Money” below.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • WD Navarre Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Protection
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WD Navarre Holdings LLC, the corporate parent of technology products distributor WYNIT Distribution LLC, filed for bankruptcy protection Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
joan jhett productions llc atlantic beach ny