joan c. lipitz, esq., LLC

230 east 48th street #8a
new york, new york 10017

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4581642

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - JOAN C. LIPITZ, ESQ., LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Boyfriend gets 16 years to life for brutal murder of reality TV star
    By Tamar Lapin - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    The boyfriend of an LAPD cop -turned-reality-TV star will spend 16 years to life in jail for her murder, according to a new report. Robert Reagan, 53, was sentenced Tuesday for fatally stabbing “Legal Diva” Loredana Nesci, the star of SundanceTV’s “Loredana, Esq.,” at their home in 2015, after claiming she had fallen on a...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The Awkwardness of Films About Family
    Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Writer Joan Didion and playwright Arthur Miller are the subjects of documentaries that will screen at the New York Film Festival. Both movies were made by relatives of the authors.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in
    By Jared Newman - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon … Continue reading “Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in”

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon could announce it this month and launch it next month.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company