jo's fashion inc.

po box 2035
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409601

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - JO'S FASHION INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Sunday Routine: How Lauren Bush Lauren, C.E.O. of Feed, Spends her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Ms. Bush Lauren, who lives in the West Village, spends a lot of time on the playground with her toddler, and likes to brunch locally.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Is It New York Fashion Week? Or Is It Rihanna Inc.?
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    As some major designers decide not to show in New York, aesthetics face off against Instagram.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Eileen West, fashion designer noted for women’s sleepwear, dies
    By Tony Bravo - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Eileen West, the San Francisco fashion designer famous for her women’s sleepwear, died Sept. 27 in Marin of complications from organizing pneumonia. Mrs. West, who was born Aileen Reis and shortened her married name Westerbeke professionally, was 68. Her death was confirmed by her daughter, Julia Westerbeke, the creative director of the Eileen West brand. Mrs. West founded the Eileen West clothing company with her business partner and friend, Laney Thornton, in 1978. The designs are sold at department stores including Nordstrom, Macy’s and Bloomingdale’s and online. At one time, there were three Eileen West boutiques in San Francisco, one on Divisadero Street and two on Grant Avenue.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Kim Kardashian West kicks off NY Fashion Week at Tom Ford's show
    By AP - By AP - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Kim Kardashian West was one of several glittering stars who graced the red carpet at the start of New York Fashion Week for the Tom Ford show. (Sept. 7) 

    Source: USA Today: National