jm hirsch medical diagnostics, LLC

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4388958

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - JM HIRSCH MEDICAL DIAGNOSTICS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Investors bet big on AI for health diagnostics
    By Jonathan Norris, Silicon Valley Bank - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    We’re seeing a new wave of venture investments in healthtech companies — especially those with strong artifical intelligence and machine learning components. Led by some of the world’s largest biopharma companies and tech-focused venture capitalists, these investments are backing efforts to speed drug discovery, improve tests and treatments, and further medical research. For now, most […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • FDA Warns: Don’t Use These Potentially Contaminated Liquid Supplements And Medications
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    The Food and Drug Administration is warning consumers and medical professionals not to use liquid supplements and medications made by Pharmatech, including some products marketed for use by babies and small children. These products — distributed under multiple brand names, including Rugby, Major, and Leader — may be contaminated with potentially dangerous bacteria. An FDA recall currently applies only to …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Illustration Test May Spot Parkinson’s Before Motor Symptoms Onset
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    With the help of a few algorithms, combining a pen, a piece of paper, and a drawing tablet can yield a very accurate medical diagnostic tool.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Heart and Asthma Monitors? There’s an App for That
    By CAROL POGASH - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Start-ups by young Berkeley engineers are marketing devices for home use that will help heart patients and asthmatic children manage their conditions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • WWE Legend Ric Flair Hospitalized With ‘Tough Medical Issues’
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Pro-wrestling legend “Nature Boy” Ric Flair is dealing with “some tough medical issues,” his rep wrote early this morning on Twitter.Melinda Morris Zanoni of Legacy Talent, LLC called for “prayers & positive energy” about 26-and-a-half hours after posting that the 68-year-old was in the hospital for “routine monitoring.”If so, we need prayers & positive energy 4 our Living Legend as he is dealing w/some tough medical issues????????Flair’s daughter, WWE Superstar Charlotte, has not tweeted about her dad’s hospitalization or his medical issues.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish