jm day care center incorporated

108 bedell street
freeport, new york 11520

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4544637

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - JM DAY CARE CENTER INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Separatists, Indonesian Forces in Standoff Near Freeport Mine
    Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Gunmen seeking to disrupt operations at an Indonesian mine owned by U.S.-based Freeport-McMoRan are occupying two nearby villages for a fourth day as residents run low on food and police and soldiers stand by.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • GOP Sen. Calls White House 'Adult Day Care Center'
    By Daniella Silva and Frank Thorp V - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    President Donald Trump and Sen. Bob Corker traded barbs in a series of tweets on Sunday morning.

    Source: NBC News
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY agency called Justice Center may lack power to prosecute
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state agency launched four years ago to protect the disabled from abuse and neglect was staffed with a team of investigators and prosecutors empowered to bring criminal cases against alleged wrongdoers. But it lacked one key thing, according to three recent court rulings: the legal authority to actually prosecute anyone.That has potentially put dozens of convictions in jeopardy and threatens to undermine the mission of the agency, known as the Justice Center, to protect the 1 million disabled, addicted and mentally ill in state care.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Honest Company may be raising a down round
    By Connie Loizos - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

     The Honest Company, the five-year-old natural body and home care products company cofounded by the actress Jessica Alba, looks to be raising $75 million in new venture capital funding at $19.60 per share, according to a Delaware filing first spied by CBInsights and reported by Axios. The amount is a far cry from the $45.75 per share price point of the company’s $100 million Series D… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch